Yarmouth Fantasy Football League

1997 QB Season Stats

Compare season leaders, historic performances, playoff production, and the highest-scoring teams in league history.

Pos Name Team Pa Ru Rc TD 2Pt FG XP Pts
1. QB Brett FavreBB 3175160029100180
2. QB Jeff GeorgeAE 329741025200158
3. QB Drew BledsoeMT 308849023000144
4. QB John ElwayWG 2950184022100136
5. QB Steve YoungGG 2386156018000110
6. QB Kordell StewartBuB 236435402500092
7. QB Mark BrunellMHB 247017901510088
8. QB Scott MitchellMB 28196201600086
9. QB Vinny TestaverdeCC 297113801820074
10. QB Jeff BlakeCR 212523501110070
11. QB Neil O'DonnellSD 23311501600068
12. QB Steve McNairBP 219851801810048
13. QB Troy AikmanMHB 27458001620044
14. QB Kerry CollinsSD 1800510900038
15. QB Dan MarinoCC 3124-1201300030
16. QB Tony BanksBP 267714801100024
17. QB Kent GrahamMT 1408230610020
18. QB Elvis GrbacBB 189215001220018
19. QB Ty DetmerMT 1567460800012
20. QB Warren MoonBP 3305400210006
QB Trent DilferWG 2365920200006
QB Chris ChandlerAE 2191650160006
QB Danny KanellCR 13338060006
24. QB Brad JohnsonMB 30361390212002