Yarmouth Fantasy Football League

1998 WR Season Stats

Compare season leaders, historic performances, playoff production, and the highest-scoring teams in league history.

Pos Name Team Pa Ru Rc TD 2Pt FG XP Pts
1. WR Randy MossBuB 0411201410088
2. WR Terrell OwensME 0399351210078
3. WR Keyshawn JohnsonWG 0359461000068
WR Joey GallowayBB 0248951000068
5. WR Antonio FreemanCR 051070910064
6. WR Cris CarterME 0-1821900060
7. WR Ed McCaffreyBuB 009511000054
8. WR Jimmy SmithMHB 00997800050
WR Jerry RiceCC 00967720050
10. WR Charles JohnsonCR 04662720048
WR Marvin HarrisonAE 00776710048
12. WR Keenan McCardellMHB 00781610042
13. WR Jermaine LewisAE 020744700040
WR Tim BrownBP 00766600040
15. WR Rod SmithSD 073959500036
WR Tony MartinBB 00925500036
17. WR O.J. McDuffieCC 011806500034
WR Eric MouldsSD 001107800034
WR Wayne ChrebetMHB 00904600034
20. WR Carl PickensBP 04953410032
21. WR Andre RisonAE 012463500030
22. WR Leslie ShepherdCC 054610700026
WR Muhsin MuhammadWG 00801500026
WR Andre ReedBP 00683500026
WR Terry GlennBB 0-1778300026
26. WR Michael WestbrookSD 011736600024
WR Herman MooreMB 00748300024
28. WR Derrick AlexanderMB 00762400020
WR Jake ReedWG 00474400020
30. WR Oronde GadsdenBP 00514600018
31. WR James JettMB 03671400014
WR Rob MooreMHB 00682400014
WR Yancey ThigpenMT 00304200014
34. WR Eddie KennisonBP 09186200012
WR Darnay ScottME 08558600012
WR Robert BrooksBB 02420300012
WR Michael IrvinSD 00942100012
WR Terance MathisAE 0-6887800012
39. WR Isaac BruceCR 030457100010
WR Johnnie MortonME 011900200010
WR Shawn JeffersonMT 00620100010
42. WR Bert EmanuelMB 01155420008
43. WR Curtis ConwayCC 04854920006
WR Irving FryarCC 04640510006
WR Germane CrowellMB 03538130006
WR Billy DavisCR 0760430006
WR Chris CallowayMHB 0062640006
48. WR Sean DawkinsMT 0067810002
WR Frank SandersBuB 0-187430002