Yarmouth Fantasy Football League

2008 WR Season Stats

Compare season leaders, historic performances, playoff production, and the highest-scoring teams in league history.

Pos Name Team Pa Ru Rc TD 2Pt FG XP Pts
1. WR Anquan BoldinCC 0679421100092
2. WR Larry FitzgeraldWG 001078800082
3. WR Calvin JohnsonFM 0-1971810078
4. WR Greg JenningsBP 001057710074
5. WR Roddy WhiteWG 041085600072
6. WR Randy MossBuB 00785800070
7. WR Terrell OwensCC 025816800066
WR Lance MooreUH 00739800066
9. WR Andre JohnsonLFT 001146400058
10. WR Steve SmithMB 010954400054
WR Hines WardSD 00759600054
WR Dwayne BoweMT 00751600054
13. WR Santana MossBP 027828600052
WR Eddie RoyalMB 025757510052
WR Laveranues ColesAO 09615600052
WR Reggie WayneBB 00870510052
17. WR Brandon MarshallUH 0-4942400050
18. WR Vincent JacksonAE 031703500048
19. WR DeSean JacksonMHB 098775400044
WR T.J. HoushmandzadehMT 09810400044
21. WR Lee EvansLFT 022890310042
22. WR Bernard BerrianUH 025795500040
WR Jerricho CotcheryBP 08692400040
WR Braylon EdwardsMHB 00697320040
25. WR Kevin WalterAO 010705700034
26. WR Wes WelkerSD 026868100032
WR Marvin HarrisonAE 00505400032
WR Plaxico BurressMHB 00454400032
29. WR Matt JonesCR 00724200028
30. WR Isaac BruceFM 0-3623600026
31. WR Muhsin MuhammadWG 00651400024
WR Torry HoltAE 00526200024
33. WR Ted GinnFM 044651200022
WR Donald DriverLFT 04698400022
35. WR Devin HesterBB 061442300020
WR Donnie AveryBB 048509300020
WR Devery HendersonMHB 033596300020
WR Santonio HolmesBuB 09594300020
WR Chad OchocincoBP 00428400020
40. WR Marques ColstonFM 00428100018
WR Sidney RiceLMM 00105300018
42. WR Steve BreastonBuB 08770200016
43. WR Chris ChambersBuB 01357500014
44. WR Anthony GonzalezSD 00581300012
45. WR Antwaan Randle ElSD 46551030008
WR Antonio BryantLFT 02273730008
WR Reggie BrownCR 0619210008
WR Bryant JohnsonCR 0035320008
WR Kevin CurtisCC 0028810008
WR Javon WalkerCR 0019610008