Yarmouth Fantasy Football League

1998 QB Season Stats

Compare season leaders, historic performances, playoff production, and the highest-scoring teams in league history.

Pos Name Team Pa Ru Rc TD 2Pt FG XP Pts
1. QB Steve YoungME 3533368035300230
2. QB Brett FavreBB 351667026100166
3. QB Peyton ManningSD 296963021200136
4. QB Mark BrunellMHB 2601196020100126
5. QB John ElwayWG 213735019000116
6. QB Dan MarinoCC 2501-501700098
7. QB Drew BledsoeMT 34574401900096
8. QB Steve McNairBP 247239601500090
9. QB Vinny TestaverdeCR 26614602300086
10. QB Chris ChandlerAE 25459602100084
11. QB Kordell StewartBuB 226831801310082
12. QB Randall CunninghamMB 29149602820080
13. QB Danny KanellCR 16033601100060
14. QB Brad JohnsonMB 71370600038
15. QB Trent DilferWG 24075402030030
16. QB Jeff GeorgeAE 104820300020
17. QB Charlie BatchMT 214322901200018
18. QB Jake PlummerCC 283516202000012
19. QB Doug FlutieMHB 23072010180006
QB Elvis GrbacBB 72818030006