Yarmouth Fantasy Football League

2001 WR Season Stats

Compare season leaders, historic performances, playoff production, and the highest-scoring teams in league history.

Pos Name Team Pa Ru Rc TD 2Pt FG XP Pts
1. WR Terrell OwensGG 02110961300088
2. WR Marvin HarrisonAE 0311071200080
3. WR Rod SmithSD 0271095910064
4. WR Tim BrownBP 033960900062
5. WR Randy MossBuB 0271036800054
6. WR David BostonLMM 0361303600052
7. WR Kevin JohnsonGG 00859800046
WR Jimmy SmithMT 0-31085600046
9. WR James ThrashWG 047649700044
10. WR Antonio FreemanCR 0-5682610042
11. WR Qadry IsmailUH 00908610040
12. WR Jerry RiceCC 00796800038
WR Cris CarterMT 00682600038
14. WR Curtis ConwayCC 0110813500036
WR Troy BrownBP 0711033500036
WR Peerless PriceBB 069650600036
WR Laveranues ColesMHB 059583600036
18. WR Bill SchroederMT 06690700034
WR Torry HoltBuB 0-2922500034
20. WR Darrell JacksonSD 09786400030
WR Joe HornCC 041122600030
WR Keenan McCardellMB 00789310030
WR Willie JacksonLMM 00720410030
24. WR Jeff GrahamUH 00740500028
WR Rod GardnerAE 00583400028
26. WR Derrick MasonMHB 00676500022
27. WR Ike HilliardAE 021463400020
WR Amani ToomerSD 010750300020
29. WR Az-Zahir HakimMT 5145286400018
WR Isaac BruceCR 023933300018
WR Joe JureviciusCR 00554300018
32. WR Eric MouldsSD 0-3705410016
33. WR James McKnightLMM 039519210014
WR Plaxico BurressCR 00638200014
WR Frank SandersBuB 00491200014
WR Marcus RobinsonUH 00269200014
37. WR Derrick AlexanderMB 016384200012
WR Keyshawn JohnsonWG 001077100012
WR J.J. StokesBP 00433400012
WR Joey GallowayBB -132385200012
41. WR Hines WardUH 063855300010
WR Johnnie MortonGG 00873300010
WR Oronde GadsdenLMM 00643200010
WR Muhsin MuhammadWG 00585100010
45. WR Travis TaylorWG 02242420006
WR Peter WarrickMHB 01249010006
WR Koren RobinsonAE 01139410006
WR Germane CrowellMB 0628920006
WR Darnay ScottGG 0052020006
WR Wayne ChrebetMHB 0045910006