Yarmouth Fantasy Football League

1998 Game Stats

Compare season leaders, historic performances, playoff production, and the highest-scoring teams in league history.

Pos Name Team Week Pass Rush Rec TD Conv FG XP Pts
1. QB Brett Favre BB4388170500032
2. QB Randall Cunningham MB1335980410028
QB Steve Young ME7331600410028
4. QB Randall Cunningham MB14349190400026
QB Steve Young ME2303230400026
6. QB Steve Young ME12290350400024
QB Mark Brunell MHB1324440400024
QB John Elway WG1323960400024
QB Brad Johnson MB1189-20400024
WR Charles Johnson CR904115320024
11. QB Steve Young ME5329340310022
QB Steve Young ME6309190310022
WR Randy Moss BuB1300163310022
14. QB Vinny Testaverde CR14418140300020
QB Steve Young ME4387500300020
QB Steve Young ME1363140300020
QB Peyton Manning SD1335720300020
QB Mark Brunell MHB8353160300020
RB Terrell Davis BB201910300020
RB Barry Sanders CR2018544300020
RB Jamal Anderson BuB9017231300020
RB Terrell Davis BB8013676300020
RB Fred Taylor MHB11012868300020
RB Emmitt Smith AE11011816300020
WR Randy Moss BuB1400106300020
WR O.J. McDuffie CC1300102300020
27. QB Chris Chandler AE14297140300018
QB Brett Favre BB9279-30300018
QB Peyton Manning SD11276210300018
QB John Elway WG226810300018
QB Chris Chandler AE6266190300018
QB Brett Favre BB826020300018
QB Danny Kanell CR725900300018
QB Vinny Testaverde CR10258190300018
QB Dan Marino CC1325500300018
QB Peyton Manning SD723100300018
QB Steve Young ME822750300018
QB Drew Bledsoe MT622680300018
QB John Elway WG1219720300018
QB Trent Dilfer WG1118920300018
QB Steve McNair BP9167160300018
RB Terrell Davis BB1408845300018
RB Duce Staley MT407323300018
RB Emmitt Smith AE1304430300018
RB Bam Morris MT120390300018
WR Marvin Harrison AE70098300018
47. K Gary Anderson AE3000005217
48. K Adam Vinatieri MT6000004416
49. K Morten Andersen BP5000003615
50. QB Drew Bledsoe MT12423180200014