Yarmouth Fantasy Football League

2000 Game Stats

Compare season leaders, historic performances, playoff production, and the highest-scoring teams in league history.

Pos Name Team Week Pass Rush Rec TD Conv FG XP Pts
1. QB Elvis Grbac GG3235-20500030
2. RB Fred Taylor MHB12023414400028
3. QB Peyton Manning SD444040400026
QB Kurt Warner BuB539060400026
QB Jeff Garcia MT6336160400026
QB Jeff Garcia MT733660400026
QB Kurt Warner BuB4336-30400026
QB Daunte Culpepper LMM11302260400026
9. QB Shaun King WG926740400024
QB Kordell Stewart BuB13182310400024
RB Marshall Faulk SD908361400024
12. QB Kurt Warner BuB731310310022
RB Edgerrin James MT702199300022
RB James Stewart MHB801168310022
WR Jimmy Smith MHB200291300022
WR Albert Connell MT800211300022
17. K Jeff Wilkins MHB5000005621
18. QB Elvis Grbac GG1050430300020
QB Kurt Warner BuB144110300020
QB Mark Brunell MHB238630300020
QB Peyton Manning SD2367200300020
QB Steve Beuerlein AE2364-10300020
QB Daunte Culpepper LMM1235700300020
QB Elvis Grbac GG934200300020
QB Brian Griese CR7336140300020
QB Brett Favre BB533300300020
QB Steve Beuerlein AE830930300020
QB Brian Griese CR1307280300020
QB Daunte Culpepper LMM8251290310020
RB Ricky Williams CC8015637300020
RB Curtis Martin WG7014318300020
RB Marshall Faulk SD3013465300020
RB Eddie George GG12013415300020
WR Rod Smith SD708111300020
WR Randy Moss BuB50-1168300020
36. QB Peyton Manning SD1229400300018
QB Peyton Manning SD928800300018
QB Daunte Culpepper LMM5269290300018
QB Brad Johnson MB826900300018
QB Brian Griese CR226800300018
QB Peyton Manning SD826800300018
QB Steve Beuerlein AE1324360300018
QB Mark Brunell MHB9231410300018
QB Daunte Culpepper LMM6231350300018
QB Charlie Batch UH12225300300018
QB Charlie Batch UH619960300018
QB Daunte Culpepper LMM7198150300018
QB Daunte Culpepper LMM1190730300018
QB Kordell Stewart BuB12188590300018
QB Shaun King WG216760300018