Yarmouth Fantasy Football League

2001 Game Stats

Compare season leaders, historic performances, playoff production, and the highest-scoring teams in league history.

Pos Name Team Week Pass Rush Rec TD Conv FG XP Pts
1. QB Peyton Manning SD2421260500032
2. QB Brett Favre BB1236250400026
QB Kurt Warner BuB1234230400026
QB Jeff Garcia MT5332700400026
QB Kurt Warner BuB3328-10400026
6. QB Daunte Culpepper LMM10277260400024
QB Jeff Garcia MT9252-60400024
QB Donovan McNabb CC9223370400024
QB Jay Fiedler GG1319190400024
10. QB Kurt Warner BuB232190310022
QB Brett Favre BB3308-10310022
QB Jeff Garcia MT1030510310022
RB Shaun Alexander LMM902667300022
14. QB Kurt Warner BuB1040130300020
QB Brett Favre BB5337-10300020
QB Steve McNair BP11334180300020
QB Aaron Brooks WG12330180300020
QB Brian Griese CR133080300020
QB Rich Gannon SD12302300300020
QB Brian Griese CR224200310020
RB Corey Dillon BuB7018418300020
RB Curtis Martin WG901138300020
RB LaDainian Tomlinson CC3010715300020
RB Marshall Faulk SD12070128300020
WR Randy Moss BuB10018171300020
WR Terrell Owens GG500183300020
WR Marvin Harrison AE900174300020
WR Marvin Harrison AE200146300020
WR Jerry Rice CC1000131300020
30. QB Jeff Garcia MT829670300018
QB Kurt Warner BuB429100300018
QB Brad Johnson MB528740300018
QB Donovan McNabb CC2283160300018
QB Aaron Brooks WG725410300018
QB Peyton Manning SD925350300018
QB Aaron Brooks WG10249260300018
QB Daunte Culpepper LMM5244830300018
QB Steve McNair BP12244100300018
QB Brett Favre BB223690300018
QB Jeff Garcia MT4212200300018
QB Donovan McNabb CC3162190300018
QB Tim Couch UH213800300018
RB Marshall Faulk SD308872300018
K David Akers MT10000005318
45. QB Aaron Brooks WG9347160210016
QB Daunte Culpepper LMM433200210016
RB Priest Holmes UH130168109200016
K John Carney BP4000005116
K John Carney BP7000005116
50. K Matt Stover WG12000004315