Yarmouth Fantasy Football League

2008 Game Stats

Compare season leaders, historic performances, playoff production, and the highest-scoring teams in league history.

Pos Name Team Week Pass Rush Rec TD Conv FG XP Pts
1. QB Jay Cutler MHB235060410030
2. QB Matt Cassel BP12415140400029
3. QB Drew Brees LFT1232300400028
RB Michael Turner FM1201170400028
RB Brian Westbrook AE13011020400028
6. RB DeAngelo Williams MT1307214400026
7. RB Steven Jackson FM7016016300024
8. QB Jay Cutler MHB10447290300023
9. QB Drew Brees LFT4363-10300022
QB Donovan McNabb CC136130300022
QB Kurt Warner MT236100300022
QB Drew Brees LFT1343-20300022
QB Tony Romo AE12341-30300022
QB Drew Brees LFT8339-260300022
QB Tony Romo AE13331140300022
QB Kurt Warner MT1032800300022
QB Tony Romo AE632100300022
QB Drew Brees LFT632070300022
QB Aaron Rodgers SD531340300022
QB Tony Romo AE2312-50300022
QB Ben Roethlisberger FM530920300022
QB Tony Romo AE430070300022
RB LenDale White AO701497300022
RB Thomas Jones BB1001490300022
RB Willie Parker LMM101380300022
RB DeAngelo Williams MT5012325300022
RB Mewelde Moore LFT7012014300022
RB Michael Turner FM301040300022
WR Anquan Boldin CC200140300022
WR Randy Moss BuB1200125300022
WR Laveranues Coles AO400105300022
32. QB Aaron Rodgers SD13298260310020
QB Aaron Rodgers SD12248360310020
RB Michael Turner FM102206200020
RB Maurice Jones-Drew CR1007021300020
RB Thomas Jones BB606513300020
RB Brian Westbrook AE205845300020
38. QB Derek Anderson WG6310-20210018
QB Matt Schaub MT8280-20300018
QB Peyton Manning UH6271-20300018
QB Eli Manning BB226000300018
QB Peyton Manning UH1024000300018
QB Eli Manning BB12240-20300018
QB Kurt Warner MT1323500300018
QB Peyton Manning UH822310300018
QB Aaron Rodgers SD6208230300018
QB Gus Frerotte LMM918200300018
QB Tony Romo AE517670300018
QB Eli Manning BB914700300018
QB J.T. O'Sullivan WG5130230300018