Yarmouth Fantasy Football League

1996 Season Stats

Compare season leaders, historic performances, playoff production, and the highest-scoring teams in league history.

Pos Name Team Pa Ru Rc TD 2Pt FG XP Pts
1. QB Brett FavreBB 3173121032100198
2. QB John ElwayWG 3076244029000182
3. QB Drew BledsoeBuB 335725024400158
4. QB Vinny TestaverdeCC 3425136029400154
5. QB Jeff BlakeCR 2910229020000124
6. QB Scott MitchellCJ 235060019000118
7. RB Terry AllenCC 0116112017000112
8. K John CarneySD 0000000103
9. QB Jeff HostetlerAE 2252174020000102
RB Curtis MartinWG 095530016100102
11. K Chris BoniolAE 0000000100
12. RB Emmitt SmithAE 010491951500098
13. K Jason ElamCR 000000094
14. K Norm JohnsonCJ 000000093
15. RB Terrell DavisSD 013833011300092
WR Tony MartinBB 0010371400092
17. QB Mark BrunellMHB 374229101940090
K Chris JackeBB 000000090
19. RB Ricky WattersGG 012043951200084
20. RB Jerome BettisBP 013411191000080
21. K Adam VinatieriMT 000000077
22. K Morten AndersenBP 000000076
23. K Todd PetersonBuB 000000074
24. WR Michael JacksonGG 009381020070
25. WR Carl PickensBP 0210021000066
TE Shannon SharpeBP 0010261000066
27. RB Barry SandersCR 01166145900064
28. QB Steve YoungGG 166819901010062
RB James StewartMHB 06651761000062
30. QB Jim EverettMT 2535501200060
31. WR Herman MooreCJ 001061810058
K Doug PelfreyWG 000000058
33. RB Thurman ThomasBP 0891163800054
34. K Joe NedneyCC 000000053
35. RB Karim Abdul-JabbarCJ 0792961000052
WR Tim BrownBP 031915800052
K Jeff WilkinsMHB 000000052
38. K Al Del GrecoMHB 000000051
39. QB Stan HumphriesMT 22832901600048
WR Isaac BruceCR 001117600048
WR Terance MathisAE 00702710048
TE Keith JacksonMHB 00417800048
K Matt StoverGG 000000048
44. WR Jerry RiceCC 0711013700046
TE Ben CoatesCJ 00645710046
46. QB Jim KellyBP 19676601100044
RB Eddie GeorgeGG 01162103600044
WR Jake ReedWG 001158600044
WR Cris CarterGG 00945700044
50. QB Kerry CollinsSD 1693360800042