Yarmouth Fantasy Football League

1997 Season Stats

Compare season leaders, historic performances, playoff production, and the highest-scoring teams in league history.

Pos Name Team Pa Ru Rc TD 2Pt FG XP Pts
1. QB Brett FavreBB 3175160029100180
2. QB Jeff GeorgeAE 329741025200158
3. QB Drew BledsoeMT 308849023000144
4. QB John ElwayWG 2950184022100136
5. K Richie CunninghamBB 0000000112
6. QB Steve YoungGG 2386156018000110
7. RB Terrell DavisBB 0165426113300108
8. K Jason ElamCR 000002337106
9. K Jason HansonGG 0000044104
10. RB Barry SandersCR 0159425612000100
11. K Adam VinatieriMT 000000096
12. QB Kordell StewartBuB 236435402500092
13. K Ryan LongwellCC 00000131089
14. QB Mark BrunellMHB 247017901510088
15. QB Scott MitchellMB 28196201600086
16. K Morten AndersenBP 00000172980
17. K John KasaySD 000008876
18. QB Vinny TestaverdeCC 297113801820074
RB Karim Abdul-JabbarMB 07621971500074
K Al Del GrecoMHB 000000074
21. RB Jerome BettisBP 0146098900072
22. K Cary BlanchardMB 000000071
23. QB Jeff BlakeCR 212523501110070
24. QB Neil O'DonnellSD 23311501600068
25. RB Dorsey LevensSD 012373041110066
26. WR Cris CarterGG 00929830062
27. RB Eddie GeorgeGG 0123444710060
28. RB Napoleon KaufmanBB 01157377800058
WR Joey GallowayBB 056834900058
WR Rod SmithSD 025925800058
WR Antonio FreemanCR 014941900058
K Gary AndersonAE 000001258
33. WR Michael IrvinSD 00983800054
34. RB Warrick DunnBuB 0738413700052
35. RB Lawrence PhillipsCR 057928800050
36. QB Steve McNairBP 219851801810048
RB Raymont HarrisCR 09741151000048
RB Mike AlstottGG 06191731000048
RB Natrone MeansCC 061842800048
WR Herman MooreMB 001125600048
41. WR Andre RisonAE 02947700046
WR Jake ReedWG 001034600046
43. K Doug PelfreyWG 0000072445
44. QB Troy AikmanMHB 27458001620044
RB Robert SmithAE 0936154600044
WR Tim BrownBP 0191165510044
WR Derrick AlexanderMB 00701700044
48. RB Garrison HearstMB 01019194600042
RB Jamal AndersonBuB 0712248900042
WR Irving FryarCC 001138500042