Yarmouth Fantasy Football League

1998 Season Stats

Compare season leaders, historic performances, playoff production, and the highest-scoring teams in league history.

Pos Name Team Pa Ru Rc TD 2Pt FG XP Pts
1. QB Steve YoungME 3533368035300230
2. QB Brett FavreBB 351667026100166
3. RB Terrell DavisBB 0165419521000146
4. QB Peyton ManningSD 296963021200136
5. QB Mark BrunellMHB 2601196020100126
6. K Gary AndersonAE 000002351120
7. QB John ElwayWG 213735019000116
8. K Al Del GrecoMHB 000003024114
9. K Jason ElamCR 000001852106
10. K Adam VinatieriMT 000012528105
11. K Jason HansonME 000002723104
K Richie CunninghamBB 000002335104
13. K Pete StoyanovichBuB 00000242799
14. QB Dan MarinoCC 2501-501700098
15. K Morten AndersenBP 00000194097
16. QB Drew BledsoeMT 34574401900096
17. RB Jamal AndersonBuB 014483071310092
18. QB Steve McNairBP 247239601500090
19. WR Randy MossBuB 0411201410088
20. QB Vinny TestaverdeCR 26614602300086
RB Fred TaylorMHB 010053431400086
22. K Mike HollisCC 00000184085
23. QB Chris ChandlerAE 25459602100084
RB Emmitt SmithAE 011111241200084
25. QB Kordell StewartBuB 226831801310082
26. QB Randall CunninghamMB 29149602820080
27. WR Terrell OwensME 0399351210078
28. K John KasaySD 00000142870
29. WR Keyshawn JohnsonWG 0359461000068
WR Joey GallowayBB 0248951000068
31. WR Antonio FreemanCR 051070910064
32. RB Garrison HearstMB 01244460810062
33. QB Danny KanellCR 16033601100060
RB Marshall FaulkSD 01113823800060
WR Cris CarterME 0-1821900060
36. RB Robert EdwardsMB 07712711000058
37. K Doug PelfreyWG 00000131857
38. RB Curtis MartinWG 01076346700056
RB Robert SmithAE 01013241800056
40. K Greg DavisMB 00000152355
41. WR Ed McCaffreyBuB 009511000054
42. WR Jimmy SmithMHB 00997800050
WR Jerry RiceCC 00967720050
44. WR Charles JohnsonCR 04662720048
WR Marvin HarrisonAE 00776710048
TE Shannon SharpeBP 00639800048
47. RB Adrian MurrellMHB 0785138800046
48. RB Ricky WattersME 0979300610044
49. RB Eddie GeorgeME 01164240500042
RB Karim Abdul-JabbarMB 091393600042