Yarmouth Fantasy Football League

2000 Season Stats

Compare season leaders, historic performances, playoff production, and the highest-scoring teams in league history.

Pos Name Team Pa Ru Rc TD 2Pt FG XP Pts
1. QB Daunte CulpepperLMM 3124366030100170
2. QB Peyton ManningSD 345399026100166
3. QB Elvis GrbacGG 310921024000138
4. QB Kurt WarnerBuB 244515018100122
5. QB Shaun KingWG 2064246020000120
6. K Matt StoverWG 000003123116
7. QB Brian GrieseCR 2674104020100114
8. QB Steve BeuerleinAE 298897017100110
9. RB Marshall FaulkSD 083165915200104
10. QB Jeff GarciaMT 3060323026000102
11. RB Edgerrin JamesMT 0130943214100100
12. QB Brett FavreBB 28938501520098
13. QB Mark BrunellMB 286119001500096
14. K Gary AndersonAE 00000203494
15. K Mike VanderjagtGG 00000183387
16. WR Randy MossBuB 0511701200086
17. K Sebastian JanikowskiBB 00000173081
18. K Olindo MareUH 00000182579
K Jason ElamCR 00000153479
20. K Morten AndersenBP 00000191976
21. WR Terrell OwensGG 069111110074
WR Marvin HarrisonAE 0011401000074
23. QB Donovan McNabbCC 253855802110072
24. RB Stephen DavisMB 010732511000068
WR Rod SmithSD 0941314900068
K John CarneySD 00000162068
27. QB Brad JohnsonMB 21345301100066
QB Charlie BatchUH 209214901400066
K Adam VinatieriMT 00000201666
30. RB Eddie GeorgeGG 01066395900064
RB Charlie GarnerMT 01018537900064
RB Lamar SmithBP 08371391100064
RB James StewartMHB 0830226930064
WR Derrick AlexanderMB 081072900064
35. K Jeff WilkinsMHB 00000122763
36. RB Robert SmithAE 01276316800062
WR Isaac BruceCR 001244900062
38. RB Jerome BettisBP 0100853800058
RB Curtis MartinWG 0891333900058
WR Tim BrownBP 012928900058
K Al Del GrecoLMM 00000202558
42. RB Ricky WilliamsCC 01000409900056
RB Fred TaylorMHB 0919198700056
44. RB Tyrone WheatleyMB 0686156900052
K Wade RicheyMB 00000103452
46. WR Ed McCaffreyBuB 00994710050
47. QB Kordell StewartBuB 113529501100048
WR Cris CarterGG 001005600048
49. RB Emmitt SmithAE 090768600046
RB Ricky WattersGG 0871422700046