Yarmouth Fantasy Football League

2001 Season Stats

Compare season leaders, historic performances, playoff production, and the highest-scoring teams in league history.

Pos Name Team Pa Ru Rc TD 2Pt FG XP Pts
1. QB Jeff GarciaMT 2777234028100176
2. QB Brett FavreBB 309933026100164
3. QB Kurt WarnerBuB 363639024100160
4. QB Peyton ManningSD 3192137023200136
5. QB Donovan McNabbCC 2496378022000134
6. QB Brian GrieseCR 2534150-621200126
7. QB Daunte CulpepperLMM 2612416019300124
8. QB Aaron BrooksWG 3069307020100104
9. K Jason ElamCR 00000242698
10. K Jeff WilkinsMHB 00000193996
11. K Sebastian JanikowskiBB 00000193895
12. K John CarneyBP 00000262590
13. WR Terrell OwensGG 02110961300088
14. QB Steve McNairBP 244235801920086
RB Marshall FaulkSD 08405591310086
16. K Matt StoverWG 00000221985
17. K Mike VanderjagtGG 00000183084
18. WR Marvin HarrisonAE 0311071200080
19. QB Tim CouchUH 216786-101300078
20. RB Curtis MartinWG 1811401871100076
K Olindo MareUH 00000153176
22. RB Shaun AlexanderLMM 010092581200074
23. RB Antowain SmithCR 08251971100072
K Jason HansonBuB 00000181872
K Joe NedneySD 00000162472
26. K Rian LindellLMM 00000162270
27. K Jay FeelyMB 00000211969
28. RB LaDainian TomlinsonCC 010072651000066
29. K David AkersMT 00000213065
30. WR Rod SmithSD 0271095910064
31. WR Tim BrownBP 033960900062
32. RB Corey DillonBuB 0925157900060
33. RB Ahman GreenMT 01094518800058
34. QB Elvis GrbacGG 23281701200056
35. K Gary AndersonAE 00000102555
36. WR Randy MossBuB 0271036800054
37. QB Brad JohnsonMB 287210101220052
RB Ricky WilliamsCC 01055484700052
WR David BostonLMM 0361303600052
40. K Ryan LongwellCC 00000143251
41. QB Jay FiedlerGG 252023801900048
QB Chris WeinkeAE 22528601500048
43. QB Jon KitnaMHB 22196201110046
WR Kevin JohnsonGG 00859800046
WR Jimmy SmithMT 0-31085600046
46. WR James ThrashWG 047649700044
47. RB Priest HolmesUH 01146489800042
TE Bubba FranksBuB 00232700042
WR Antonio FreemanCR 0-5682610042
50. RB Jerome BettisBP 32107248500040