Yarmouth Fantasy Football League

2005 Season Stats

Compare season leaders, historic performances, playoff production, and the highest-scoring teams in league history.

Pos Name Team Pa Ru Rc TD 2Pt FG XP Pts
1. QB Carson PalmerMB 314921027100176
2. RB Shaun AlexanderLMM 013885222000174
3. RB LaDainian TomlinsonCC 30117233922000170
4. QB Peyton ManningUH 296640025000158
5. QB Brett FavreSD 299156019200130
6. QB Tom BradyBP 330157018000120
RB Edgerrin JamesMT 0134724213000120
8. QB Mike VickBuB 1783474016100106
9. QB Jake PlummerAO 2512124016100102
10. QB Marc BulgerMT 231029114000101
11. WR Steve SmithMB 0-2122610000100
12. K Jay FeelyLFT 00000243399
13. RB LaMont JordanMHB 09065131110098
14. K Shayne GrahamSD 00000203797
15. QB Jake DelhommeLFT 26022401500094
16. QB Kerry CollinsCR 31183701700092
QB Aaron BrooksWG 266326201400092
RB Larry JohnsonBuB 011082291100092
K Jason ElamFM 00000193592
20. RB Tiki BarberSD 01233321710090
K Mike VanderjagtLMM 00000164790
22. K Jeff ReedBP 00000193188
23. K John KasayUH 00000183286
24. RB Mike AndersonMHB 08501881000084
WR Marvin HarrisonAE 0368191000084
K Jeff WilkinsMHB 0-4000183084
27. RB Rudi JohnsonLMM 0108658900082
28. K Josh ScobeeMB 00000182781
29. RB Stephen DavisMB 0523451200080
30. K Neil RackersAE 00000321479
31. RB Clinton PortisMHB 01079181710078
RB Steven JacksonFM 0869299900078
33. K Adam VinatieriCR 00000172677
34. QB Matt HasselbeckAE 270011401600076
WR Larry FitzgeraldWG 0421128700076
36. WR Chad OchocincoBP 0171139700074
WR Hines WardSD 010792900074
38. QB Eli ManningBB 28156402010072
WR Joey GallowayLMM 041075800072
WR Torry HoltBuB 001017700072
TE Antonio GatesCC 00857800072
42. RB Brian WestbrookAE 0614616710070
43. WR Santana MossBP 0-61111600068
44. WR Anquan BoldinMT 045988510066
WR Plaxico BurressMHB 00975600066
K Lawrence TynesAO 00000233266
47. K Sebastian JanikowskiBB 00000182565
48. TE Jeremy ShockeyBB 00733710064
49. RB Chris BrownAE 0724278700062
WR Terrell OwensCC 02763600062