Yarmouth Fantasy Football League

2008 Season Stats

Compare season leaders, historic performances, playoff production, and the highest-scoring teams in league history.

Pos Name Team Pa Ru Rc TD 2Pt FG XP Pts
1. QB Drew BreesLFT 38701024000178
2. QB Kurt WarnerMT 37400024000157
3. QB Tony RomoAE 255915021000150
4. QB Jay CutlerMHB 3391141021100149
5. QB Peyton ManningUH 294817020100130
6. QB Aaron RodgersSD 2897188024200126
7. QB Eli ManningBB 262411020000124
8. RB Michael TurnerFM 012081113000116
9. RB Thomas JonesBB 0108816113000110
10. RB DeAngelo WilliamsMT 095811213100108
11. K Stephen GostkowskiMHB 000002726107
K David AkersMT 000002435107
13. K Ryan LongwellUH 000002429101
14. RB Brandon JacobsUH 0950311200098
15. RB Adrian PetersonWG 0131194900094
K Jeff ReedAO 00000222894
17. K Matt BryantAE 00000282693
18. RB Brian WestbrookAE 06572331200092
RB LenDale WhiteAO 0575141300092
WR Anquan BoldinCC 0679421100092
K Nate KaedingLFT 00000212992
22. RB Matt ForteSD 010053651000090
23. QB Ben RoethlisbergerFM 24234901500088
24. K Rob BironasCR 00000243287
25. RB Steve SlatonCR 0904250900086
RB Marion BarberLFT 0870366900086
K Mason CrosbyFM 00000223686
28. K Robbie GouldLMM 00000183185
29. RB Maurice Jones-DrewCR 05524151100084
30. WR Larry FitzgeraldWG 001078800082
31. K Nick FolkCC 00000153681
32. RB Clinton PortisMHB 01228187700078
WR Calvin JohnsonFM 0-1971810078
34. RB Chris JohnsonCR 0958227800076
RB Frank GoreSD 0926354710076
RB Marshawn LynchCC 0855283800076
37. WR Greg JenningsBP 001057710074
K Matt PraterWG 00000203274
39. K Neil RackersBP 00000213373
K Adam VinatieriMB 00000152873
41. WR Roddy WhiteWG 041085600072
42. WR Randy MossBuB 00785800070
K Joe NedneyBuB 00000222670
44. K Josh ScobeeBB 00000172669
45. QB Donovan McNabbCC 303011901900068
QB Jason CampbellCR 256015901000068
47. WR Terrell OwensCC 025816800066
WR Lance MooreUH 00739800066
49. RB LaDainian TomlinsonCC 0794369700064
RB Reggie BushAE 0294398800064