Jared Goff banner
Jared Goff
YFFL Player Profile

Jared Goff

QB DET •Brothers Active
Experience11 years
Draft History
Brothers - Rd 1 (13) 2016
2026 Points 87 5 starts · 87 possible points
Season Average 17.4 Per start · 17.4 possible average
Career Points 1,259 103 starts · 1,830 possible points
Per Game Average 12.2 Per start · 11.4 possible average
Best Game 35 W11, 2018 start · 35 possible

Recent Production

W5 · 2026
271 pass • 4 TD • 1 rush
24
W4 · 2026
412 pass • 1 TD
11
W3 · 2026
269 pass • 2 TD • 6 rush
12
W2 · 2026
327 pass • 4 TD • 7 rush
28
W1 · 2026
206 pass • 2 TD • 2 rush
12

Career Highlights

Franchises Played For 1 Brothers
Original Draft Selection Brothers - Rd 1 (13) 2016
20+ Point Games 19
300-Yard Passing Games 36
Multi-TD Games 60
Longest TD Streak 20 games
Best Season 2018 204 starter points
Double-Digit Games 67
Statistics
2016
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-00000000
2-00000000
3-00000000
4-00000000
5Brothers00000000
6-00000000
7-00000000
9Brothers00000000
10-00000000
11Brothers13411000000
12Brothers21400300018
13Brothers161-1010006
2017
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-30620100010
2-2241010006
3-292-10300018
4-255-10200012
5-28822000000
6-1249010006
7-235130200012
9Brothers31100400028
10Brothers35530300022
11Brothers2258000000
12Brothers354-30200016
13Brothers22020200012
2018
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1Brothers233-10200012
2Brothers35420110012
3Brothers354140300022
4Brothers46570500035
5Brothers321160100010
6Brothers20114000000
7Brothers20240200012
8Brothers29570310020
9Brothers391170310024
10Brothers31830200016
11Brothers41360500035
13Brothers207-2010006
2019
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1Brothers1860010006
2Brothers283-20200012
3Brothers269140200012
4Brothers51700200018
5Brothers39510100010
6Brothers780000000
7Brothers26830300018
8Brothers37200200016
10Brothers2430000000
11Brothers1733000000
12Brothers212-1000000
13Brothers42400200017
2020
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1Brothers27515000000
2Brothers267130300018
3Brothers32140310024
4Brothers200-3010006
5Brothers30900200016
6-198100200012
7Brothers21910200012
8Brothers35500100010
10Brothers3024000004
11Brothers37600300022
12Brothers19811000000
13Brothers35110200016
2021
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-338140320026
2Brothers246460200012
3Brothers2174000000
4-29980200012
5-2030001002
6-2021001002
7-2683010006
8-2220000000
10-920000000
11-00000000
12-17100200012
13-29610300018
14Brothers21510010006
2022
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-21590200012
2Brothers256-20400024
3Brothers2778010006
4Brothers37810420032
5Brothers2297000000
7Brothers2284000000
8Brothers32135100010
9Brothers137-10200012
10Brothers23614010006
11Brothers165-1000000
12Brothers24000200012
13Brothers34000200016
14Brothers33090300022
2023
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1Brothers253-1010006
2Brothers32300300022
3Brothers24330200012
4Brothers21010010006
5-23600400024
6Brothers35330200016
7Brothers2840000000
8Brothers272-2010006
10Brothers333-20200016
11Brothers23630210014
12Brothers33290210018
13Brothers213-20200012
14Brothers1610010006
2024
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1Brothers2177010006
2Brothers3075000004
3Brothers19860200012
4Brothers292-27300018
6Brothers31550300022
7Brothers280-40200012
8Brothers8510300018
9Brothers145-2010006
10Brothers24020200012
11Brothers412210400029
12Brothers2690000000
13Brothers22110200012
14Brothers28370300018
2025
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1Brothers225-1010006
2Brothers33460500034
3Brothers2026010006
4Brothers16800200012
5Brothers258-20300018
6Brothers20370200012
7Brothers2417010006
9Brothers28400200012
10Brothers32000300022
11Brothers255-1010006
12Brothers27900200012
13Brothers256240200012
14Brothers309-20100010
2026
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1Brothers20620200012
2Brothers32770400028
3Brothers26960200012
4Brothers41200100011
5Brothers27110400024