Brock Purdy banner
Brock Purdy
YFFL Player Profile

Brock Purdy

QB SF •Merry Men Active
Experience5 years
Draft History
Not drafted
2026 Points 92 6 starts · 92 possible points
Season Average 15.3 Per start · 15.3 possible average
Career Points 452 32 starts · 698 possible points
Per Game Average 14.1 Per start · 10.0 possible average
Best Game 28 W13, 2023 start · 34 possible

Recent Production

W6 · 2026
264 pass • 1 TD • 28 rush
6
W5 · 2026
189 pass • 2 TD • 6 rush • 1 2PT
14
W4 · 2026
218 pass • 2 TD • 29 rush
12
W3 · 2026
297 pass • 4 TD • 34 rush
24
W2 · 2026
287 pass • 3 TD • 30 rush
18

Career Highlights

Franchises Played For 1 Merry Men
Original Draft Selection Not drafted
20+ Point Games 4
300-Yard Passing Games 9
Multi-TD Games 23
Longest TD Streak 32 games
Best Season 2023 178 starter points
Major Awards 2
Statistics
2022
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-00000000
2-00000000
3-00000000
4-00000000
5-0-1000000
6-00000000
7-661000000
8-00000000
10-00000000
11-03000000
12-00000000
13-210-10200012
14-18530300018
2023
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1Merry Men220200200012
2Merry Men2065010006
3Merry Men310-10200016
4Merry Men28300200012
5Merry Men25200400024
6-1257010006
7Merry Men27219010006
8Merry Men365570100012
10Merry Men29600300018
11Merry Men333140300022
12Merry Men2091010006
13Merry Men31490400028
14Merry Men36870200016
2024
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-23111000000
2Merry Men319120100010
3Merry Men292410300018
4Merry Men28811010006
5Merry Men24433010006
6Merry Men255190300018
7Merry Men212270200012
8Merry Men260560200014
10Merry Men353170200016
11Merry Men159400200012
12-00000000
13-944000000
14Merry Men325110200016
2025
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1Merry Men277170200012
2-00000000
3-00000000
4Merry Men309130210018
5-00000000
6-00000000
7-00000000
8-00000000
9-00000000
10-00000000
11Merry Men200-70300018
12Merry Men19316010006
13-16840200012
2026
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1Merry Men205290300018
2Merry Men287300300018
3Merry Men297340400024
4Merry Men218290200012
5Merry Men18960210014
6Merry Men26428010006